Jump to Main ContentJump to Primary Navigation

The Top 50 magazine brands by reach using PAMCo data

PAMCo data analysis to show the top 50 magazine titles that span both print and digital channels, the chart below shows total brand reach and reach by print and digital.

 Monthly Reach
TitleTotal Brand ReachPrintDigital
BBC Good Food9,6287419,140
Radio Times8,2671,7946,855
Digital Spy8,08708,087
OK!5,5262,3153,599
Hello!5,0992,1353,290
Time Out4,3881,1143,615
Cosmopolitan3,5039002,806
NME2,97802,978
Marie Claire2,8374562,506
Take a Break2,5072,426118
Good Housekeeping2,4251,2021,367
Trusted Reviews2,31102,311
What's on TV2,3021,972371
Auto Express2,1543831,825
Vogue2,1051,0041,278
Parkers1,95301,953
Elle1,9175521,455
Lonely Planet1,83401,834
Vanity Fair1,8071881,663
TV Choice1,7411,638137
Netdoctor1,66701,667
Closer1,6301,279429
Gardener's World1,630801908
BBC Top Gear1,5936541,019
Ideal Home1,548691939
Car Buyer1,42701,427
Den of Geek1,33901,339
Good to Know1,37301,373
TV Times1,329980371
Delicious1,3221761,176
Heat1,314937437
Private Eye1,3001,3000
Wired1,29601,296
The Big Issue1,1931,1930
Now1,175521713
GQ1,151332863
Woman & Home1,138517705
Men's Health1,122709481
Horse & Hound1,104298852
Slimming World1,0931,0930
Chat1,0921,0920
The Week1,049585530
Grazia1,031566544
Expert Reviews1,02501,025
Made For Mums1,01801,018
Hitched1,00501,005
Women's Health1,004433621